France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9833,096
ChlefAlgeria 1,465910
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,367849
CeresArgentina 11,1176,908
ChamicalArgentina 11,4257,100
ChepesArgentina 11,5267,163
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7607,929
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0076,840
CórdobaArgentina 11,3787,070
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3837,073
CorrientesArgentina 10,7126,657
CairnsAustralia 14,8529,229
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,55810,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
CedunaAustralia 15,2089,451
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6909,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0479,972
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,965
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47010,235
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8639,236
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7514,816
CharnocksBarbados 7,2454,502
CotonouBenin 4,7192,932
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1055,658
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3585,815
CabroboBrazil 7,8264,863
CaceresBrazil 9,6355,987
CaetiteBrazil 8,5385,305
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5104,667
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8366,112
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0286,232
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5235,918
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7424,811
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4925,277
CaparaoBrazil 9,1135,663
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3725,824
CaratingaBrazil 9,0605,630
CaravelasBrazil 8,7085,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6235,358
CarolinaBrazil 8,2005,095
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9606,189
CataguasesBrazil 9,2405,742
CatalaoBrazil 9,2315,736
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5635,943
CaxiasBrazil 7,7184,796
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4296,481
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3334,557
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2875,771
ChapecoBrazil 10,3226,414
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2165,727
CipoBrazil 8,0274,988
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3975,218
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0565,627
CordeiroBrazil 9,2855,770
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6065,348
CorumbaBrazil 9,8936,148
CoximBrazil 9,6706,009
CrateusBrazil 7,5864,714
CuiabaBrazil 9,4905,897
CuritibaBrazil 9,9776,200
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6254,738
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8373,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1745,080
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2862,664
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4842,786
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8212,996
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2693,895
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3912,728
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6803,529
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2503,262
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1373,192
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1343,190
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2483,261
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6933,538
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6863,533
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8303,001
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1363,813
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5132,805
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1814,462
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1493,821
Comox, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3323,313
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4324,618
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8334,868
ChicoChile 13,0548,112
ChillanChile 12,2967,641
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3757,690
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4347,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0608,115
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1157,528
ChangchunChina 8,0835,023
ChangduChina 7,4394,623
ChangshaChina 8,7135,414
ChengduChina 7,9354,931
ChongqingChina 8,2015,096
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6235,358
CrikvenicaCroatia 656407
CamagueyCuba 7,9244,924
CasablancaCuba 8,0995,033
ChebCzech Republic 384239
CopenhagenDenmark 860535
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4794,647
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5974,721
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5374,683
CanarEcuador 9,9686,194
CairoEgypt 2,8731,785
CaenFrance 596370
ChateaurouxFrance 481299
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
CocobeachGabon 5,2913,288
CologneGermany 273170
ChiosGreece 1,8671,160
CorfuGreece 1,393866
ConakryGuinea 4,7672,962
CatacamasHonduras 9,0295,611
CholutecaHonduras 9,2485,747
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6484,752
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5154,670
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5154,670
ChahbaharIran 5,2393,256
ClaremorrisIreland 1,290802
ClonesIreland 1,203747
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,276793
CorkIreland 1,203747
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,202747
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,041647
CameriItaly 345214
CampobassoItaly 952592
Cape BellavistaItaly 973604
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,061659
Cape FrascaItaly 982610
Cape MeleItaly 512318
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,125699
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,371852
CerviaItaly 599372
CiampinoItaly 844524
Cimone MountainItaly 538335
Cisa PassItaly 486302
CivitavecchiaItaly 795494
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 404251
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,453903
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,303810
ChibaJapan 9,5435,930
ChichibuJapan 9,4595,878
ChichijimaJapan 10,4686,505
ChoshiJapan 9,5625,942
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8281,757
ChilekaMalawi 7,6374,746
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4124,606
ChitipaMalawi 6,9484,318
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2055,720
ComitanMexico 9,3565,814
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8768,001
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1824,463
ChoirMongolia 6,9664,329
CasablancaMorocco 2,0941,302
ChindeMozambique 7,9944,968
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5255,298
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,68911,614
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,57711,544
CondegaNicaragua 9,1905,711
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8935,526
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0675,634
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7355,428
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9005,531
ChhorPakistan 5,8923,662
ChitralPakistan 5,3083,299
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2936,396
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2746,385
CajamarcaPeru 10,3166,411
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1936,334
ChiclayoPeru 10,3866,454
ChimbotePeru 10,4866,516
CuzcoPeru 10,3836,452
CzestochowaPoland 861535
CoimbraPortugal 1,572977
CalafatRomania 1,278794
CeahlauRomania 1,375855
ClujRomania 1,207750
ConstantaRomania 1,6761,042
CraiovaRomania 1,327825
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9233,059
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1402,573
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0613,766
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9424,314
Cape UelenRussia 7,2584,510
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3685,200
CaraRussia 6,6684,144
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3272,067
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6094,107
ChitaRussia 6,8144,234
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8164,236
CokurdahRussia 6,3873,969
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9504,319
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2405,742
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3435,185
CaceresSpain 1,502933
CadizSpain 1,7521,089
Ciudad RealSpain 1,408875
CordobaSpain 1,558968
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1295,052
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0135,601
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2845,769
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5515,314
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5195,294
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1425,681
ChumphonThailand 9,2485,747
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7541,090
CorumTurkey 2,3251,444
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5062,800
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7782,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 849528
CernovcyUkraine 1,344835
ChernigovUkraine 1,7111,063
CarrascoUruguay 11,2056,963
ColoniaUruguay 11,2707,003
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2574,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4664,639
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4584,013
Camden, ScUsa 7,1604,449
Canton, NyUsa 5,9873,720
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4634,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6944,160
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4223,369
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3334,557
Casper, WyUsa 7,9834,961
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3705,201
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5034,041
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2334,495
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1744,458
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1774,460
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8754,272
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0644,390
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6844,153
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1304,430
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3624,575
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8583,641
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8873,658
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0324,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0745,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0475,001
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0124,357
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0064,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9955,589
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9854,962
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0234,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0064,353
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8714,270
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5074,665
Clark, SdUsa 7,3594,573
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3565,192
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6704,145
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1324,432
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4435,247
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8264,242
College Park, MdUsa 6,5224,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2415,121
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1724,457
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Columbus, InUsa 7,1114,419
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8284,865
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8384,249
Conception, MoUsa 7,5874,715
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7794,834
Conway, ArUsa 7,8034,849
Conway, ScUsa 7,0244,365
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1183,802
Corning, ArUsa 7,6604,760
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9223,680
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3215,171
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6135,352
Covington, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Covington, TnUsa 7,5974,721
Crete, NeUsa 7,6244,737
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8034,849
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0152,495
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0152,495
CaracasVenezuela 7,9974,970
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9484,939
CoroVenezuela 8,1285,051
ChipataZambia 7,3314,556
ChomaZambia 7,5214,674
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0384,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -