France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2861,421
In SalahAlgeria 2,4111,498
InnsbruckAustria 312194
IbiriteBrazil 9,1835,706
IguatuBrazil 7,6204,735
IlheusBrazil 8,4145,229
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0374,994
IndaialBrazil 10,1116,283
IpameriBrazil 9,2015,717
IraiBrazil 10,3636,440
IreceBrazil 8,2355,117
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2735,141
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5485,312
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4795,269
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9125,538
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1795,704
ItapevaBrazil 9,8206,102
ItirucuBrazil 8,3245,173
ItuacuBrazil 8,4425,246
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9636,191
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3753,340
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6284,119
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6802,908
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1673,211
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8526,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1898,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6328,471
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5234,675
IzobambaEcuador 9,7576,063
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8811,790
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3575,815
IoanninaGreece 1,437893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8512,393
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8911,797
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5494,070
IranshahrIran 5,1003,169
IstranaItaly 465289
IidaJapan 9,4475,871
IizukaJapan 9,2755,764
IrakoJapan 9,4995,903
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7246,042
IrozakiJapan 9,5835,955
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7576,063
IshinomakiJapan 9,3195,791
IwamizawaJapan 8,8735,514
IzuharaJapan 9,1525,687
IrbidJordan 2,9461,831
IfraneMorocco 1,9821,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,54811,526
IlorinNigeria 4,4642,774
InchonNorth Korea 8,7155,416
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2922,046
IslamabadPakistan 5,5513,449
IquitosPeru 9,6596,002
IloiloPhilippines 10,8686,753
IasiRomania 1,495929
IcaRussia 8,0585,008
IlirnejRussia 7,0334,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7934,843
IrkutskRussia 6,3313,934
Ivdel’Russia 3,5422,201
IbizaSpain 1,186737
IspartaTurkey 2,2001,367
IstanbulTurkey 1,8831,170
IzmirTurkey 1,9271,197
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,227763
IzmailUkraine 1,6431,021
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9064,913
Independence, KsUsa 7,8894,902
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9873,721
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0734,395
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4484,628
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8324,245
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6134,731
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2854,527
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7164,173
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2533,886
IsokaZambia 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -