France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1683,211
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3033,296
JuninArgentina 11,4587,120
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8076,094
JacobinaBrazil 8,1445,061
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3814,587
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4444,626
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0835,644
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3115,786
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3474,566
JiuquanChina 6,8774,273
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3105,785
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7264,801
JoensuuFinland 2,0701,287
JokioinenFinland 1,6941,053
JyvskylFinland 1,9011,181
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8532,394
JulianehbGreenland 3,5882,230
JagdalpurIndia 7,2934,532
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1996,959
JerusalemIsrael 2,9601,839
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2205,730
JosNigeria 4,3032,674
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6311,635
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6301,634
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5883,472
JhelumPakistan 5,6433,507
JiwaniPakistan 5,3423,320
JuliacaPeru 10,4216,476
JakutskRussia 6,6944,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8241,755
JenisejskRussia 5,3173,304
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9475,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5445,309
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2894,530
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0862,539
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7282,938
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5565,317
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7191,069
JubaSudan 5,3623,332
JokkmokkSweden 2,1261,321
JönköpingSweden 1,114692
Jonkoping ASweden 1,108689
JendoubaTunisia 1,345836
JerbaTunisia 1,6531,027
JerseyUk 722449
JaltaUkraine 2,0691,286
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5514,693
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4774,646
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2854,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5584,075
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -