France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 824512
LuandaAngola 6,4063,981
LuenaAngola 6,8174,236
La PlataArgentina 11,3227,036
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6786,636
La RiojaArgentina 11,3767,069
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5667,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3648,304
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5826,576
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,78510,431
LavertonAustralia 16,39710,189
LearmonthAustralia 13,0348,099
LongreachAustralia 15,3129,515
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3129,515
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,96710,543
Low HeadAustralia 16,72810,395
LinzAustria 485301
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,408875
LerwickUk 1,407874
La PazBolivia 10,3756,447
LavrasBrazil 9,3505,810
LencoisBrazil 8,3285,175
LinharesBrazil 8,9115,537
LondrinaBrazil 9,8986,151
LomBulgaria 1,309814
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9054,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3883,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1203,803
Langara, BcCanada 8,0054,975
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6964,782
London, OnCanada 6,5104,046
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8012,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0261,880
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7017,271
LanzhouChina 7,5024,662
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1334,432
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7875,460
LimonCosta Rica 9,2265,733
LarnacaCyprus 2,6181,627
LimassolCyprus 2,5941,612
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9754,334
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3883,970
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 835519
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5124,668
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5584,697
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5584,697
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5374,684
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7856,080
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1116,283
LuxorEgypt 3,3482,080
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3805,829
Laucala BayFiji 16,53510,275
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9001,181
Le MansFrance 555345
LilleFrance 396246
LyonFrance 374233
LambarnGabon 5,4843,408
LastourvilleGabon 5,5133,426
LibrevilleGabon 5,3513,325
LeipzigGermany 465289
LindenbergGermany 614381
LamiaGreece 1,597992
LarissaGreece 1,537955
LemnosGreece 1,6851,047
LimnosGreece 1,6931,052
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1334,432
LabeGuinea 4,5342,817
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0657,497
La CeibaHonduras 9,0275,610
La MesaHonduras 9,1275,672
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8383,628
LudhianaIndia 5,9503,698
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,508937
LatinaItaly 882548
LatronicoItaly 1,152716
LecceItaly 1,243773
LodwarKenya 5,7123,549
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6855,397
LiepajaLatvia 1,260783
LaukuvaLithuania 1,266786
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15798
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,287800
LabuanMalaysia 10,8406,736
LuqaMalta 1,519944
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2304,493
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8496,120
LashioMyanmar 8,1285,051
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,60711,562
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,70211,622
LincolnNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
LagosNigeria 4,6842,911
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,392865
LillehammerNorway 1,405873
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7853,595
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2046,341
LimaPeru 10,6256,603
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7296,667
LisbonPortugal 1,7311,076
LeninbadRussia 4,8823,034
LevsiRussia 3,8422,387
LungiSierra Leone 4,8503,014
LjubljanaSlovenia 588365
LanzaroteSpain 2,8331,761
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,029640
LocarnoSwitzerland 280174
LuganoSwitzerland 300187
LatakiaSyria 2,7141,686
LampangThailand 8,6305,363
LoeiThailand 8,8575,504
Lop BuriThailand 8,9975,591
LomeTogo 4,7512,953
LeemingUk 900559
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,408875
London, EnglandUk 654406
London-GatwickUk 634394
LynehamUk 761473
L’VovUkraine 1,192741
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6731,040
LozovajaUkraine 2,0921,300
LubnyUkraine 1,8401,143
LuckUkraine 1,306811
LuganskUkraine 2,3101,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0644,390
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1905,089
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2765,143
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6044,725
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2945,154
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1104,418
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1085,038
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0434,377
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0805,021
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8945,527
Larned, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2155,105
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0385,616
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5254,055
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8553,638
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4064,602
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2454,502
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0774,397
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4824,649
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8404,251
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1805,083
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7253,558
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7754,210
Libby, MtUsa 7,9344,930
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6214,736
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5924,096
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2794,524
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8394,871
Llano, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3985,840
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3805,829
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3995,841
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7015,407
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1564,447
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7144,793
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0983,789
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5175,293
Luling, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8914,903
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7924,220
LivingstoneZambia 7,5974,721
LundaziZambia 7,2184,485
LusakaZambia 7,4054,602
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -