France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7872,975
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9163,055
MilianaAlgeria 1,432890
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1034,414
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,63910,340
Malarg EArgentina 12,0567,492
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4707,749
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5647,186
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3717,066
MendozaArgentina 11,7967,330
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7887,325
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8946,770
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4489,600
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,94011,148
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3648,304
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6948,510
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,39010,185
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40910,197
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9689,923
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09710,003
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7539,168
MuharraqBahrain 4,4512,766
MinskBelarus 1,509938
MogilevBelarus 1,6661,035
MaunBotswana 7,7804,835
MacapaBrazil 7,7674,826
MacauBrazil 7,3494,567
MaceioBrazil 7,7384,808
MachadoBrazil 9,4415,867
ManausBrazil 8,6575,380
MarabaBrazil 8,1255,049
MaringaBrazil 9,9466,181
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1515,065
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6435,371
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0074,976
MonteiroBrazil 7,6394,747
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8615,506
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4454,626
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1905,089
MamfeCameroon 4,7652,961
MarouaCameroon 4,2812,660
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9673,708
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6444,750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1404,437
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2483,261
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3363,316
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8533,637
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8773,652
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3124,544
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9273,683
Morden, MbCanada 7,0344,371
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2613,891
MoundouChad 4,5162,806
MatecanaColombia 9,1185,666
MoroniComoros 7,5584,697
MosnovCzech Republic 773480
MarstalDenmark 728452
Melville HallDominica 7,1764,459
MichesDominican Republic 7,4694,641
MocaDominican Republic 7,5454,689
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5884,716
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5884,715
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5394,685
MilagroEcuador 9,9806,202
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5261,570
MinyaEgypt 3,0161,874
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9833,096
MassawaEritrea 4,6672,900
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7811,107
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,507936
MarseilleFrance 598372
MontpellierFrance 620386
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6534,756
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6879,748
MakokouGabon 5,3593,330
MayumbaGabon 5,7863,595
MitzicGabon 5,3253,309
MkamboGabon 5,3203,306
MoandaGabon 5,5923,475
MouilaGabon 5,6163,490
MagdeburgGermany 486302
MunichGermany 309192
MünsterGermany 380236
MethoniGreece 1,7321,076
MilosGreece 1,8961,178
MitiliniGreece 1,8431,146
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8381,142
MacentaGuinea 4,7302,939
MamouGuinea 4,6252,874
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4657,124
MiskolcHungary 968602
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2684,517
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3233,929
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6304,120
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4594,635
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8357,354
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6617,867
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7886,082
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7558,547
MashhadIran 4,3892,727
Malin HeadIreland 1,271790
M. CalamitaItaly 682424
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,162722
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,315817
MilanItaly 367228
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 335208
Mount ArgentarioItaly 739459
ManIvory Coast 4,7942,979
MaebashiJapan 9,4195,853
MaizuruJapan 9,3375,802
MakurazakiJapan 9,4745,887
MatsueJapan 9,2275,734
MatsumotoJapan 9,3855,832
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3635,818
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0276,231
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2526,992
MishimaJapan 9,5375,926
MitoJapan 9,4835,893
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6606,003
MiyakoJapan 9,2285,734
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7816,078
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4735,886
MiyazakiJapan 9,4715,885
MombetsuJapan 8,8225,482
MoriokaJapan 9,1905,711
MuroranJapan 8,9285,548
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4895,896
MutsuJapan 9,0385,616
Ma’AnJordan 3,1361,949
MafraqJordan 2,9871,856
MombasaKenya 6,6154,111
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5274,677
MaseruLesotho 8,8815,519
MonroviaLiberia 5,0003,107
MisratahLibya 1,9091,186
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1005,034
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2375,119
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7475,435
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4765,267
MakhangaMalawi 7,7314,804
MangochiMalawi 7,5164,670
MwmosaMalawi 7,7014,785
MzimbaMalawi 7,1904,468
MzuzuMalawi 7,1594,448
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1586,312
MersingMalaysia 10,2596,375
MiriMalaysia 10,8336,732
MaleMaldives 7,9034,911
MenakaMali 3,6682,279
MoptiMali 3,9342,445
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6288,469
MazatlanMexico 9,7046,030
MeridaMexico 8,7925,464
Mexico CityMexico 9,5725,948
MonterreyMexico 9,1075,659
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6786,014
MaantyMongolia 6,8614,264
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9084,293
MatadMongolia 7,3124,544
MurenMongolia 6,2813,903
MarrakechMorocco 2,2971,427
MeknesMorocco 1,9611,219
MideltMorocco 2,0441,270
MaputoMozambique 8,6455,372
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7784,834
MandalayMyanmar 8,0865,025
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1605,071
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0455,621
MindatMyanmar 7,9804,959
MonywaMyanmar 8,0084,976
MyeikMyanmar 9,0455,621
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9094,914
MaastrichtNetherlands 294183
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,50511,499
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,68211,609
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,74111,646
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2855,770
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2925,774
MagariaNiger 3,9552,458
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9472,453
MaradiNiger 3,9012,424
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1122,555
MakurdiNigeria 4,5392,821
MinnaNigeria 4,3302,691
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9415,556
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0151,252
MajisOman 5,0173,118
MasirahOman 5,4813,406
Muscat  Oman 5,2043,234
MultanPakistan 5,6683,522
MurreePakistan 5,5513,449
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7898,569
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3496,431
MoyobambaPeru 10,1146,285
MactanPhilippines 10,9976,834
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4236,477
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,430889
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4553,390
MagadanRussia 7,5404,685
MahackalaRussia 3,1161,936
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4632,152
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4642,153
MarkovoRussia 7,3364,559
MinusinskRussia 5,5443,445
MogocaRussia 6,9824,339
MoscowRussia 2,1771,353
MurmanskRussia 2,6581,652
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8642,401
MatamSenegal 4,1262,564
MogadishuSomalia 6,2983,914
MadridSpain 1,261783
Madrid (b)Spain 1,272790
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,004624
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6471,024
MelillaSpain 1,7131,064
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,376855
MalakalSudan 4,8813,033
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6505,375
MontreuxSwitzerland 240149
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4375,243
Mae SariangThailand 8,5265,298
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6905,400
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1455,683
MalatyaTurkey 2,6781,664
MersinTurkey 2,5451,581
MuglaTurkey 2,0961,303
Manchester, EnglandUk 879546
ManstonUk 547340
MeloUruguay 10,8846,763
MercedesUruguay 11,1816,948
MontevideoUruguay 11,2176,971
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4384,622
Madison, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Madison, InUsa 7,0484,379
Madison, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0064,354
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8354,247
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4924,656
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0724,394
Marion, InUsa 6,9624,326
Marion, NcUsa 7,0774,397
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6514,133
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5924,096
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5284,678
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7974,224
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7145,415
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3494,567
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8764,894
Medford, WiUsa 6,9154,297
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4144,607
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6724,767
Mena, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8064,851
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4864,652
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7554,819
Midland, TxUsa 8,6855,397
Milan, MnUsa 7,2484,504
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2664,515
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6534,756
Milford, DeUsa 6,3913,971
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3714,581
Millen, GaUsa 7,3154,546
Millport, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9143,675
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9344,309
Minden, NeUsa 7,7384,809
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1014,412
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0014,972
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9054,912
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2484,504
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6534,756
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4915,276
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3223,928
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0774,397
Moro, OrUsa 8,4785,268
Morris, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1444,440
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9364,310
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6294,119
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6814,151
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7943,601
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8174,236
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9524,942
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9964,969
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3485,188
MaracayVenezuela 8,0745,017
MaturinVenezuela 7,7894,840
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3515,189
MeridaVenezuela 8,4705,263
MagoyeZambia 7,4454,626
MansaZambia 6,9534,321
MbalaZambia 6,7924,220
MfuweZambia 7,2804,524
MisamfuZambia 6,9214,301
MonguZambia 7,2594,511
MpikaZambia 7,1184,423
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3414,562
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4144,607
MumbwaZambia 7,3334,557
MwinilungaZambia 6,9064,292
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9714,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -