France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1383,193
NeuquenArgentina 12,2497,612
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5347,167
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,27210,733
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6099,078
Nowra RanAustralia 16,63010,334
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7589,792
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6034,724
NatitingouBenin 4,2912,667
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3175,790
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6152,868
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7792,970
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5632,836
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2005,096
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8443,010
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2523,264
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7664,205
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2334,494
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1753,837
N’DjamenaChad 4,1072,552
NanchangChina 8,8775,517
NanjingChina 8,7615,444
NanningChina 8,8795,517
NicosiaCyprus 2,5751,600
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 767477
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4964,658
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
NegeleEthiopia 5,6733,526
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,46910,234
NandiFiji 16,46910,234
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7441,084
NancyFrance 10565
NantesFrance 707439
NiceFrance 546339
NeustrelitzGermany 656408
NurembergGermany 274170
NurnbergGermany 271169
NaxosGreece 1,9191,193
NanortalikGreenland 3,5462,204
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5532,208
NordGreenland 3,7742,345
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8652,402
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7772,968
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9154,297
New DelhiIndia 6,2093,858
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,001622
NaganoJapan 9,3555,813
NagasakiJapan 9,3165,789
NagoJapan 9,7746,074
NagoyaJapan 9,4425,867
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7946,086
NaraJapan 9,4335,861
NazeJapan 9,6966,025
NemuroJapan 9,0045,595
NiigataJapan 9,2725,762
NikkoJapan 9,4065,845
NobeokaJapan 9,4245,856
NairobiKenya 6,2123,860
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0488,730
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2533,264
NidaLithuania 1,182734
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9604,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6915,401
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1844,465
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3224,550
NaraMali 3,9542,457
NioroMali 4,0162,496
NemaMauritania 3,8002,361
NouakchottMauritania 3,9982,484
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,54510,281
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69511,617
NelsonNew Zealand 18,62611,574
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,76711,662
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2995,778
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8472,391
NiameyNiger 3,9322,443
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2811,417
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6841,668
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3812,101
NawabshahPakistan 5,7333,562
NokkundiPakistan 5,1303,188
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3196,412
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4316,482
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2842,041
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1744,458
NikolaevRussia 1,8171,129
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8744,893
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3035,160
NizneangarskRussia 6,3523,947
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8783,652
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5612,213
NovgorodRussia 1,8981,179
NovosibirskRussia 4,9713,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1895,089
No. 6Sudan 3,8042,364
NyalaSudan 4,3612,710
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0765,640
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8895,524
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4665,882
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6805,394
NarathiwatThailand 9,7796,077
NigdeTurkey 2,4681,534
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8032,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9851,234
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8154,235
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3574,572
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0424,997
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7674,827
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9203,679
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2523,885
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5804,089
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1894,467
New London, WiUsa 6,8774,273
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0765,018
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0945,029
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2134,483
New YorkUsa 6,1873,844
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1963,850
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1963,850
Newark, NjUsa 6,2183,864
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5984,100
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2284,491
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9494,940
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5054,664
Newport, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4294,616
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6214,114
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5694,704
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7635,445
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6564,758
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8234,861
Norton, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7314,183
NdolaZambia 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -