France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,20710,071
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6785,393
ParanaArgentina 11,1936,956
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8136,720
PehuajoArgentina 11,6287,226
PergaminoArgentina 11,3817,072
PigeArgentina 11,8037,334
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3877,076
PosadasArgentina 10,5386,548
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7606,687
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8567,368
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3237,036
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8968,635
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2218,216
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9261,819
ParakouBenin 4,3842,724
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7704,829
ParacatuBrazil 9,0785,641
ParanaBrazil 8,7025,408
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9456,180
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5615,941
ParintinsBrazil 8,3875,212
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4574,634
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4126,470
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1875,709
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8934,905
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8484,877
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6495,375
PeixeBrazil 8,6995,406
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9744,955
PicosBrazil 7,8124,855
PiraiBrazil 9,4235,856
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0755,639
PompeuBrazil 9,1605,692
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0896,270
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0034,973
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1536,309
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4155,851
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5086,530
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5795,331
PosseBrazil 8,7595,443
PlevenBulgaria 1,428887
PlovdivBulgaria 1,510939
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5705,947
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3054,540
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3653,334
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0723,773
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8012,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9874,342
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0804,400
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7094,790
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9254,925
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0884,405
ParronChile 12,0237,471
Puerto AysenChile 13,0228,092
Puerto MonttChile 12,7427,918
Punta ArenasChile 13,4858,379
PingbianChina 8,4855,273
PeralesColombia 9,1075,659
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4025,221
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3595,816
PragueCzech Republic 510317
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7424,811
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5314,680
PoloDominican Republic 7,7044,787
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5184,672
PichilingueEcuador 9,8866,143
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9546,186
PuyoEcuador 9,8086,095
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8211,753
ParisFrance 390242
PerpignanFrance 744463
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4247,721
Port-GentilGabon 5,4773,404
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6146,596
PotsdamGermany 574357
PatrasGreece 1,6101,001
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4562,769
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4332,133
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1344,433
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7584,821
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8505,499
PecsHungary 848527
PambanIndia 7,8834,899
PuneIndia 6,7354,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2876,392
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8676,753
PadovaItaly 475295
Paganella MountainItaly 369229
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,247775
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,234767
PantelleriaItaly 1,352840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 465289
PerdasdefoguItaly 997620
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 714444
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 850528
PiacenzaItaly 435270
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 582361
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 580360
Ponza IslandItaly 947589
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,090678
Pratica Di MareItaly 854531
PrizziItaly 1,292803
PakseLaos 9,3375,802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7596,065
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0955,652
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1345,676
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2088,208
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,135706
PatheinMyanmar 8,4115,227
PutaoMyanmar 7,7544,818
PyiMyanmar 8,2795,145
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,35910,166
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,69611,618
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,31211,380
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9325,551
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8603,020
PohangNorth Korea 8,9895,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5335,302
PadidanPakistan 5,6713,524
PanjgurPakistan 5,3663,334
ParachinarPakistan 5,3143,302
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4493,386
PeshawarPakistan 5,4153,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2688,866
PilarParaguay 10,6356,609
PiscoPeru 10,7046,651
PiuraPeru 10,3116,407
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1136,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6976,647
PoznanPoland 779484
PrzemyslPoland 1,107688
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,502933
PortalegrePortugal 1,581982
Porto Portugal 1,518943
PavelecRussia 2,2591,404
PecoraRussia 3,4022,114
PermRussia 3,3142,059
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3875,212
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2161,377
PjatigorskRussia 2,7391,702
PoronajskRussia 8,3365,180
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3031,431
Providenja BayRussia 7,4574,634
PskovRussia 1,7101,063
PodorSenegal 4,0952,545
PopradSlovakia 925575
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3495,810
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5115,289
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,073667
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0324,991
Port SudanSudan 4,1672,590
ParamariboSuriname 7,5424,687
PiteňSweden 2,0341,264
PalmyraSyria 2,9591,839
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0029,944
PhetchabunThailand 8,8995,530
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8075,473
PhraeThailand 8,6895,400
PhuketThailand 9,4085,846
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3805,829
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1125,662
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1835,706
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5834,712
Plymouth, EnglandUk 872542
PoltavaUkraine 1,9541,214
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0546,869
PradoUruguay 11,2196,971
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1656,938
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Pana, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Paoli, InUsa 7,1114,419
Paris, IlUsa 7,1624,450
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0494,380
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0905,027
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1505,065
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9364,932
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3235,172
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8494,878
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Perry, OkUsa 8,0314,991
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3463,944
Philo, OhUsa 6,7814,214
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1155,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5384,684
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3454,564
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6294,119
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1873,844
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9083,671
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6604,760
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2905,152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1474,441
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2533,886
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Portage, WiUsa 6,9224,301
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7683,585
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4875,274
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1204,424
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0114,978
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5294,057
Princeton, InUsa 7,3144,545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9663,708
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2755,142
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4495,250
PetaukeZambia 7,3634,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -