France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8102,989
ShkoderAlbania 1,172729
SkikdaAlgeria 1,299807
SaltaArgentina 10,9066,777
San AntonioArgentina 12,2237,596
San LuisArgentina 11,6737,254
San RafaelArgentina 11,9087,400
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8257,348
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0806,885
SarmientoArgentina 12,8357,976
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,60610,319
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60210,317
SalzburgAustria 407253
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1811,977
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4032,115
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3202,063
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2222,002
SaveBenin 4,5312,816
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1466,305
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 979609
SalvadorBrazil 8,2135,104
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6176,598
SantaremBrazil 8,2295,114
SantosBrazil 9,6766,013
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5845,955
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4245,235
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5944,719
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5756,572
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4335,862
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5614,699
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8325,488
São PauloBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5155,913
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7796,077
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0605,009
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1045,036
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1425,681
SobralBrazil 7,4294,616
SoureBrazil 7,6684,765
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3625,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9426,800
SurubimBrazil 7,5614,698
SadovoBulgaria 1,524947
SandanskiBulgaria 1,450901
SofiaBulgaria 1,386861
SiemreapCambodia 9,3475,808
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0553,141
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6324,742
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3733,339
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0373,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2333,252
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2144,483
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9333,066
Scott, SkCanada 7,2934,532
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1253,184
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2533,264
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7463,571
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6344,123
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7034,165
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2874,528
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7132,929
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1723,214
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4164,608
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4214,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9343,066
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0261,881
SalCape Verde 4,4912,791
SantiagoChile 11,9637,434
SewellChile 11,9907,451
ShanghaiChina 8,9855,583
ShantouChina 9,3735,825
ShenyangChina 8,1785,082
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9155,540
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4865,273
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3075,783
SibenikCroatia 831517
SplitCroatia 880547
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 894556
StudsgårdDenmark 842523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5364,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5344,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4884,653
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5374,684
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4724,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5784,709
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5804,710
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6124,730
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6414,749
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4854,651
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4924,656
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5534,694
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5984,722
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5744,707
San GabrielEcuador 9,6235,980
SalloumEgypt 2,3991,491
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6351,637
SohagEgypt 3,2091,994
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1561,961
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3625,817
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7567,926
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3511,461
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4784,647
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4944,657
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6361,638
SchleswigGermany 678421
StuttgartGermany 11672
SamosGreece 1,9671,222
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7161,066
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9831,232
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8192,373
SiguiriGuinea 4,4112,741
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2435,744
SzegedHungary 971604
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 685426
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5591,590
SagarIndia 6,6794,150
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6453,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2218,216
SemnanIran 3,9752,470
ShahroudIran 4,0352,507
ShirazIran 4,3382,696
ShannonIreland 1,252778
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 528328
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,001622
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,291802
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 528328
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 874543
Scuro MountainItaly 1,241771
SigonellaItaly 1,372853
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0203,119
SagaJapan 9,2905,773
SaigoJapan 9,1715,699
SakaiJapan 9,2275,734
SakataJapan 9,2115,724
SapporoJapan 8,8705,512
SaseboJapan 9,2695,760
SendaiJapan 9,3195,791
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4815,891
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2605,754
ShinjoJapan 9,2465,745
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5475,933
ShirakawaJapan 9,3995,841
ShizuokaJapan 9,5265,920
SumotoJapan 9,4225,855
SuttsuJapan 8,8515,500
SuwaJapan 9,4105,848
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4967,765
SavannakhetLaos 9,1385,679
SiauliaiLithuania 1,343835
SiluteLithuania 1,208751
SkopjeMacedonia 1,316818
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1485,063
SalimaMalawi 7,4204,611
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9856,826
SibuMalaysia 10,8496,742
SanMali 4,0812,536
SegouMali 4,1092,554
SikassoMali 4,3172,683
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8635,507
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5755,950
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7934,221
SainshandMongolia 7,1924,469
SafiMorocco 2,2941,425
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6171,626
SittweMyanmar 8,0034,973
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,157719
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3192,062
SaiqOman 5,1993,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4533,388
SurOman 5,3733,339
SialkotPakistan 5,7333,562
SibbiPakistan 5,4543,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5456,553
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7666,690
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1446,925
SandomierzPoland 1,040647
SniezkaPoland 632393
SuwalkiPoland 1,228763
SzczecinPoland 727452
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8581,155
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9411,828
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2884,529
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0655,633
Satu MareRomania 1,132703
SibiuRomania 1,279795
SulinaRomania 1,7181,068
SadrinskRussia 3,7882,354
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9271,197
SalekhardRussia 3,8472,391
SaratovRussia 2,7301,697
SejmcanRussia 7,2384,498
SelagoncyRussia 5,8313,623
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8545,502
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1494,442
SmolenskRussia 1,8101,124
SociRussia 2,5201,566
SortovalaRussia 2,0521,275
SuntarRussia 6,2453,881
SurgutRussia 4,2332,630
SverdlovskRussia 3,5902,231
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0311,884
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1084,417
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3573,329
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5144,669
SingaporeSingapore 10,3606,438
SliacSlovakia 846526
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7255,422
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3665,198
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,334829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 947589
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,045649
SevilleSpain 1,6521,027
SennarSudan 4,5652,837
ShambatSudan 4,3022,673
ShendiSudan 4,2442,637
StenseleSweden 1,9201,193
StockholmSweden 1,378856
StorlienSweden 1,6631,033
SundsvallSweden 1,6681,036
SantisSwitzerland 193120
SongeaTanzania 7,1364,434
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0515,625
SongkhlaThailand 9,6275,983
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9885,585
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3595,816
SurinThailand 9,1965,715
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2982,671
SokodeTogo 4,4412,760
SfaxTunisia 1,559969
SousseTunisia 1,437893
SamsunTurkey 2,3811,479
SiirtTurkey 2,9891,858
SivasTurkey 2,5211,566
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4882,789
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,022635
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,413878
SarataUkraine 1,6801,044
SarnyUkraine 1,389863
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0581,279
SumyUkraine 1,9501,212
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8693,025
SaltoUruguay 11,0176,846
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
Safford, AzUsa 9,0445,620
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8323,624
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6914,779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4064,602
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2134,483
Salem, InUsa 7,1114,419
Salem, OrUsa 8,5705,325
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4515,251
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6325,364
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4495,872
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2395,741
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2884,529
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4255,857
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9274,305
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4085,846
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4674,019
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3164,546
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1114,419
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2865,149
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3005,158
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1425,060
Selma, AlUsa 7,7174,795
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1203,803
Seymour, InUsa 7,1114,419
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1234,426
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8504,878
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1265,050
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4764,646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4014,599
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9294,306
Southport, NcUsa 6,9564,322
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4104,604
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7894,219
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4914,655
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0875,026
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9534,321
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2764,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7114,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2605,133
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0974,410
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4054,601
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1873,844
State College, PaUsa 6,4564,012
State University, MsUsa 7,7704,828
State University, NmUsa 8,9635,570
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7244,178
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2125,103
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4074,603
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1615,693
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3894,592
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0163,738
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1784,461
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3435,184
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5464,689
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5664,701
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1833,842
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7172,931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6255,360
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2515,128
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0715,016
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9331,823
SocotraYemen 5,8233,618
SenangaZambia 7,3544,570
SerenjeZambia 7,2224,488
SeshekeZambia 7,5254,676
SolweziZambia 7,0014,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -