France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0893,163
TiranaAlbania 1,246774
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8701,783
TebessaAlgeria 1,461908
TimimounAlgeria 2,2361,389
TindoufAlgeria 2,6891,671
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7271,073
TrelewArgentina 12,4307,724
TucumanArgentina 11,0576,871
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2948,883
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2938,882
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0638,739
TibooburraAustralia 15,6229,708
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1269,399
TshaneBotswana 8,1935,091
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6045,347
TarauacaBrazil 9,8466,119
TauaBrazil 7,6494,753
TefeBrazil 9,0065,597
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8395,493
TeresinaBrazil 7,7064,789
TiriosBrazil 7,9104,915
TorresBrazil 10,3646,441
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5964,720
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6916,022
TriunfoBrazil 7,6954,782
TucuruiBrazil 8,0144,980
TuriacuBrazil 7,5564,695
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4353,378
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4104,604
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8104,232
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7764,210
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5204,051
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1473,820
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3583,951
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3703,958
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2663,894
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9693,088
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5067,771
TaiyuanChina 7,9174,920
TaoyuanChina 9,5145,912
TengchongChina 8,0044,974
TønderDenmark 715444
TylstrupDenmark 972604
TystofteDenmark 787489
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6744,769
TahrirEgypt 2,7841,730
TantaEgypt 2,7891,733
TallinEstonia 1,6301,013
TartuEstonia 1,6411,019
TampereFinland 1,7561,091
TurkuFinland 1,6241,009
ToulouseFrance 730453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4739,615
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,56510,294
TchibanGabon 5,7253,558
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9941,860
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15194
TamaleGhana 4,4242,749
ThessalonikiGreece 1,504935
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7091,062
TimehriGuyana 7,7054,788
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1925,712
TelaHonduras 9,0735,638
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7854,838
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7854,838
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1717,563
TabrizIran 3,2952,047
TeheranIran 3,8152,370
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9291,820
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,177731
TarvisioItaly 501312
TermoliItaly 927576
TorinoItaly 391243
Torino/ CaselleItaly 372231
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,246774
TrevicoItaly 1,026638
TrevisoItaly 472293
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 562350
Turin, PiedmontItaly 387241
TabouIvory Coast 5,1103,175
TadotsuJapan 9,3715,823
TakadaJapan 9,3165,789
TakamatsuJapan 9,3825,830
TakayamaJapan 9,3615,817
TanegashimaJapan 9,5615,941
TatenoJapan 9,4995,903
TateyamaJapan 9,5925,960
TokushimaJapan 9,4315,861
TokyoJapan 9,5205,916
TomakomaiJapan 8,9225,544
TottoriJapan 9,2825,768
ToyamaJapan 9,3055,783
ToyookaJapan 9,3055,782
TsuJapan 9,4625,880
TsurugaJapan 9,3535,812
TsuyamaJapan 9,3105,785
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9742,470
TripoliLebanon 2,7961,738
TobrukLibya 2,3051,432
TripoliLibya 1,8251,134
TelsiaiLithuania 1,290801
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4885,275
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0695,635
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7675,448
ThyoloMalawi 7,6954,782
TawauMalaysia 11,1146,906
TessalitMali 3,2081,994
TimbuktuMali 3,6642,277
TombMali 3,6692,280
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7512,331
TacubayaMexico 9,5725,948
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2445,744
TarialanMongolia 6,3903,971
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2283,870
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5074,043
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9534,320
TangierMorocco 1,8051,122
TarfayaMorocco 2,8961,800
TazaMorocco 1,8611,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2515,127
TaungooMyanmar 8,3605,195
ThandweMyanmar 8,2435,123
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,50910,259
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,41611,444
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,60111,559
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,74611,649
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,55411,529
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,58011,546
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,50111,496
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
TemukaNew Zealand 18,67511,605
TimaruNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,58911,551
TahouaNiger 3,7482,329
TillaberyNiger 3,8622,400
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8545,502
TromsoNorway 2,4271,508
TrondheimNorway 1,6621,033
ThumraitOman 5,3933,351
TacnaPeru 10,6486,617
TarapotoPeru 10,1106,283
TrujilloPeru 10,4416,488
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9856,826
TorunPoland 917570
TimisoaraRomania 1,074667
TambovRussia 2,3981,490
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4272,751
TaraRussia 4,4032,736
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3692,715
TermezRussia 4,8873,037
TernejRussia 8,4925,277
TobolskRussia 4,0132,494
TomskRussia 5,0193,119
Tot’MaRussia 2,5691,596
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3232,065
TuapseRussia 2,4461,520
TuraRussia 5,3963,353
TurukhanskRussia 4,8022,984
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1882,603
TortosaSpain 1,027638
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0905,027
TokerSudan 4,3042,675
TartousSyria 2,7691,721
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5345,924
TaboraTanzania 6,4474,006
TakThailand 8,7185,418
TrangThailand 9,5275,920
TabligboTogo 4,7022,922
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7216,041
TunisTunisia 1,320820
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6742,283
TireeUk 1,317818
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 950590
TernopilUkraine 1,316818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9726,818
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5004,660
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5324,680
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5724,705
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6584,758
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7314,804
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9323,686
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Temple, TxUsa 8,4595,257
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1475,062
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7834,837
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7764,210
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3114,543
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7804,213
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4895,275
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2963,912
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3575,193
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3053,918
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1665,696
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9474,938
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6594,760
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8514,257
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7852,974
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8674,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -