France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4908,383
UaupesBrazil 8,8795,517
UbatubaBrazil 9,5635,943
UberabaBrazil 9,3755,826
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6824,152
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8943,663
UpernavikGreenland 4,0732,531
UummannaqGreenland 3,9082,429
UdineItaly 504313
Ustica IslandItaly 1,181734
UenoJapan 9,4415,867
UnzendakeJapan 9,3375,802
UrakawaJapan 9,0145,601
UshibukaJapan 9,3745,825
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4405,866
UwajimaJapan 9,4095,847
UkmergeLithuania 1,386862
UtenaLithuania 1,446898
UlaangomMongolia 5,7973,602
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7814,214
UlgiiMongolia 5,7203,554
UliastaiMongolia 6,2143,861
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8233,619
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0344,371
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9325,551
UfaRussia 3,3262,067
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4102,741
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5354,061
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8314,866
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4944,035
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1861,980
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1365,056
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9944,346
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9954,346
Umm BeninSudan 4,6292,877
UmeňSweden 1,8631,158
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2625,756
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9405,555
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7265,422
UrfaTurkey 2,8121,747
UsakTurkey 2,0561,278
Uman’Ukraine 1,6541,028
UzgorodUkraine 1,075668
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6404,126
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1624,450
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -