France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,298806
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4887,139
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2246,975
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6537,241
ViennaAustria 645401
VitebskBelarus 1,7111,063
VassourasBrazil 9,3885,834
VicosaBrazil 9,1885,709
VitoriaBrazil 9,0135,601
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5275,299
VarnaBulgaria 1,6751,041
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9653,707
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1695,076
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3354,558
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2954,533
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2305,114
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2695,138
ValdiviaChile 12,6237,844
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5417,793
VallenarChile 11,5607,184
ValparaisoChile 11,9477,424
VanguardiaColombia 9,0175,603
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4495,872
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 994618
VestervigDenmark 915569
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5764,708
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5174,671
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5844,713
VilsandiEstonia 1,435892
VaasaFinland 1,8291,137
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3611,467
VeravalIndia 6,2923,910
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4954,658
ValentiaIreland 1,322822
VeniceItaly 492306
VeronaItaly 429267
VicenzaItaly 445277
Vigna Di ValleItaly 803499
ViterboItaly 762473
VolterraItaly 624388
VientianeLaos 8,8755,515
VarenaLithuania 1,329826
VilniusLithuania 1,378856
VeracruzMexico 9,3885,834
VlissingenNetherlands 432268
VaernesNorway 1,6701,038
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,484922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7241,693
VillarricaParaguay 10,4216,476
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,392865
VanavaraRussia 5,7093,548
VasileviciRussia 1,6201,007
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7711,100
VerhojanskRussia 6,3343,936
ViljujskRussia 6,2703,896
VitimRussia 6,2313,872
Vize IslandRussia 4,3122,680
VladivostokRussia 8,4635,259
VolgogradRussia 2,6841,668
VologdaRussia 2,3951,489
VoronezRussia 2,2631,406
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7144,172
VytegraRussia 2,2791,417
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5054,664
ValenciaSpain 1,197744
ValladolidSpain 1,237769
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,446899
VisbySweden 1,238769
VanTurkey 3,0571,900
ValleyUk 999621
VinnitsaUkraine 1,530951
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1515,686
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5984,722
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6724,767
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4865,273
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4774,646
Vevay, InUsa 7,0714,394
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9444,937
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0404,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -