France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9073,049
Zell Am SeeAustria 409254
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1201,939
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7474,814
ZhengzhouChina 8,2215,109
ZhijiangChina 8,5765,329
ZagrebCroatia 700435
ZugspitzeGermany 279174
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,607999
ZahedanIran 4,9463,073
ZanjanIran 3,5432,202
ZacatecasMexico 9,5005,904
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3844,588
ZinderNiger 3,8682,404
ZhobPakistan 5,4423,382
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1706,941
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1726,943
ZamoscPoland 1,145711
Zielona GoraPoland 675419
ZigalovoRussia 6,2023,854
ZiganskRussia 6,1033,792
ZyryankaRussia 6,9244,303
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,022635
ZurichSwitzerland 14892
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8224,239
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0471,272
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0211,256
ZitomirUkraine 1,533953
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8311,138
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8071,123
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8235,483
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1564,447
ZambeziZambia 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -