France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0401,268
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6751,041
EsquelArgentina 12,7437,919
EzeizaArgentina 11,3457,050
East SaleAustralia 16,58710,307
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4588,984
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4598,985
EssendonAustralia 16,39910,191
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4275,858
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6276,603
EspinosaBrazil 8,6365,366
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1163,801
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4134,606
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3774,584
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3884,591
Edson, AbCanada 7,5054,664
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2784,523
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7852,974
ErlianChina 7,3964,596
El CaranoColombia 9,1095,660
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 912567
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6714,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4854,652
El ArishEgypt 2,9381,825
El TorEgypt 3,1731,972
ErfurtGermany 361225
EssenGermany 321200
EsfahanIran 4,0582,521
EilatIsrael 3,1361,949
EsashiJapan 8,9375,554
EldoretKenya 5,9633,705
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4263,993
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3931,487
EeldeNetherlands 514319
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,620
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3045,781
EnuguNigeria 4,6802,908
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5286,542
EvoraPortugal 1,6671,036
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9994,971
EkimcanRussia 7,5964,720
Elat’MaRussia 2,4281,509
ElistaRussia 2,7351,699
ErbogacenRussia 5,9093,672
EssejRussia 5,2683,274
Ed DueimSudan 4,4602,771
El FasherSudan 4,2112,617
El GeneinaSudan 4,1312,567
El ObeidSudan 4,4502,765
El ShowakSudan 4,5892,852
En NahudSudan 4,4242,749
EdirneTurkey 1,6651,035
ErzincanTurkey 2,7041,681
ErzurumTurkey 2,8101,746
EskisehirTurkey 2,0611,281
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8972,421
EntebbeUganda 5,8963,664
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,115693
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,055656
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5684,082
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4484,628
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4713,400
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6334,743
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8674,889
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9465,559
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7224,177
Elko, NvUsa 8,6335,365
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8444,875
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7275,423
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8523,636
Erie, PaUsa 6,5164,049
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7274,801
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6545,377
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7994,846
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0115,600
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3874,590
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3575,193
Evansville, InUsa 7,2814,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -