France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7122,928
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8821,169
HuamboAngola 6,8694,268
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7118,520
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,87210,484
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,86210,478
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0941,923
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4654,639
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2563,266
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2403,256
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6132,867
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8404,251
Hope, BcCanada 8,0885,026
HaikouChina 9,2385,741
HailarChina 7,3484,566
HamiChina 6,3413,940
HetanChina 5,8043,607
HavanaCuba 8,1185,044
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5024,662
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4744,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6824,774
HelwanEgypt 2,8911,797
HurguadaEgypt 3,2712,032
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7451,084
HelsinkiFinland 1,6871,048
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7121,064
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6029,695
HamburgGermany 589366
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 589366
HannoverGermany 459285
HelgolandGermany 627389
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 264164
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0561,278
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9472,453
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2327,601
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1117,526
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2181,379
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1614,450
HaifaIsrael 2,8701,783
HaboroJapan 8,7585,442
HachijojimaJapan 9,7686,070
HachinoheJapan 9,1245,670
HagiJapan 9,2415,743
HakodateJapan 8,9685,573
HamadaJapan 9,2295,735
HamamatsuJapan 9,5165,913
HikoneJapan 9,3975,840
HimejiJapan 9,3645,819
HiradoJapan 9,2425,743
HirooJapan 9,0225,606
HiroshimaJapan 9,2965,777
HitaJapan 9,3185,790
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4105,848
HunLibya 2,2721,412
HomboriMali 3,7902,355
HomalinMyanmar 7,7734,830
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6235,358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,68611,612
HighbankNew Zealand 18,67111,602
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,534
HororataNew Zealand 18,68811,613
HyderabadPakistan 5,8023,605
HuanucoPeru 10,3806,450
HelPoland 1,023635
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1045,036
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0052,489
HatangaRussia 5,1083,174
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5362,197
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2924,531
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7422,325
HurbanovoSlovakia 786489
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9579,294
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6175,355
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4415,245
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2875,150
HalaibSudan 3,8902,417
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4892,789
HudeibaSudan 4,1842,600
HaparandaSweden 2,1471,334
HarnosandSweden 1,6881,049
HamaSyria 2,8111,747
HassakahSyria 2,9951,861
Hua HinThailand 9,1325,674
HakkariTurkey 3,1431,953
Hull, EnglandUk 798496
HersonUkraine 1,8731,164
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,411877
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8573,640
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4303,996
Hart, MiUsa 6,7414,189
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0373,751
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5084,666
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4584,635
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Hays, KsUsa 7,9024,911
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7634,824
Helena, MtUsa 7,9344,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3123,923
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6894,778
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6504,754
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4144,607
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3223,928
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8264,242
Holly, CoUsa 8,1585,070
Homer, AkUsa 7,8384,871
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1064,415
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3694,579
Horton, KsUsa 7,6454,751
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7934,843
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7964,223
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Houma, LaUsa 8,1565,068
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4275,237
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9374,311
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4944,657
Huron, SdUsa 7,4204,611
HanoiVietnam 8,8515,500
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7626,066
HarareZimbabwe 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -