France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Strasbourg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Strasbourg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Strasbourg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,42210,205
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9626,812
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57010,297
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0669,362
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8218,588
WoomeraAustralia 15,3689,550
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,399
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0263,123
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3104,543
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4114,605
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6784,150
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9334,308
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1314,431
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0114,978
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1337,540
WajimaJapan 9,2265,733
WakamatsuJapan 9,3525,812
WakayamaJapan 9,4455,869
WakkanaiJapan 8,6555,378
WajirKenya 6,0573,764
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9724,954
WindhoekNamibia 7,9644,949
WaihiNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,64311,585
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,58011,546
WaimateNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,558
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74811,650
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17511,294
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,71911,632
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,423
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,63011,577
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,45011,465
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,33211,392
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,69011,614
WintonNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,32011,384
WarsawPoland 1,025637
WroclawPoland 722449
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6045,347
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4742,780
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6402,262
WauSudan 4,9293,063
WaddingtonUk 769478
Waco, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Wake IslandUsa 12,1897,575
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2414,499
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2695,138
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Warren, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Warren, PaUsa 6,4464,005
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4244,613
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5384,063
Washington, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Washington, InUsa 7,1754,458
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7554,819
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3044,539
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9964,348
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8054,229
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9194,300
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4654,639
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8494,878
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5474,690
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9914,965
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7174,174
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3883,970
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6624,761
West Point, GaUsa 7,5054,664
West Point, NyUsa 6,1873,844
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0364,372
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9224,923
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2793,902
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6684,143
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3623,954
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3964,596
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3883,970
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3853,968
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9304,306
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8824,276
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2414,500
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7205,419
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1604,449
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9035,532
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0854,403
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6334,122
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7194,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -